Thursday, September 13, 2007


Well we survived another week...can't WAIT for the final BB friday tomorrow. I am thinking tonight's show is gonna be a whopper...lol


Since I can bash men with the best of them...thought I would share this joke to show I am equal opportunity...enjoy!!!




An elderly man in Louisiana had owned a large farm for several years. He had a large pond in the back. It was properly shaped for swimming, so he fixed it up nice with picnic tables, horseshoe pits, and some apple and peach trees.


One evening the old farmer decided to go down to the pond, as he hadn't been there for a while, and look it over. He grabbed a five-gallon bucket on his way out the door to bring back some fruit.


As he neared the pond, he heard voices shouting and laughing with glee. As he came closer, he saw it was a bunch of young women skinny-dipping in his pond. He made the women aware of his presence and they all went to the deep end.


One of the young ladies shouted to him, "We're not coming out until you leave!" The old man called back to her, "I didn't come down here to watch you ladies swim naked or make you get out of the pond naked."


Holding the bucket up he said, "I'm here to feed the alligator."...


Some old men can still think fast...........hee hee .


As always, to be continued................

4 comments:

Phoenix5 said...

Yep! Some of us dirty old men can still think fast! LMAO!

Thanks for sharing!

Dorky Dad said...

Excellent joke. Here's another:

What do you call a cow with a twitch?

BEEF JERKY!! BAAAAAAHAHAHAHAHA!!!

jAMiE said...

Excellent episode of BB...can't wait for Big Brother Friday..

Alekx said...

ummmmmm okay

and I LOVE marmaduke. Puppy is just making soup.